schedule

 

  • 10-25-2014 10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
    Soul Winning & Outreach Meeting (Johnson Chapel)
  • 10-26-2014 7:30 p.m.
    Bus Workers' Meeting (Room 232)
  • 10-26-2014
    Missions Emphasis Month
  • 10-26-2014 5 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
    Patch the Pirate Club (Room 232)
  • 10-26-2014
    Missionary Peter Mordh
  • 10-28-2014 7 p.m.
    Brittany Seneff's Baby Shower (Johnson Chapel )
  • 10-28-2014 3 p.m. - 6 p.m.
    Grand Slam Activity (JH/SH)
  • 10-30-2014 3:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
    ACT Prep English & Math Class (Juniors/Seniors)
  • 10-31-2014 7:00 p.m.
    Reformers Unanimous (Johnson Chapel)
  • 10-31-2014 3:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
    ACT Prep English & Math Class (Juniors/Seniors)
  • 11-01-2014 10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
    Soul Winning & Outreach Meeting (Johnson Chapel)
  • 11-01-2014 3 p.m. - 6 p.m.
    Terrazas Family - Birthday Party (Johnson Chapel/Church Kitchen Reserved)
  • 11-02-2014
    Daylight Savings Time
  • 11-02-2014 6:00 p.m.
    Lord's Supper (Auditorium)
  • 11-02-2014 10 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
    Starting Point Sunday School Classes (Room 320)
  • 11-02-2014 5 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
    Patch the Pirate Club (Room 232)
  • 11-03-2014 6:00 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.
    PTF Potluck Dinner (Gym)
  • 11-03-2014 7:00 p.m.
    PTF Meeting (Auditorium)
  • 11-03-2014 3:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
    ACT Prep English & Math Class (Juniors/Seniors)
  • 11-05-2014 6:40 p.m.
    SS Superintendent's Meeting (Pastor Clear's Office)
  • 11-05-2014 8:10 p.m.
    SS Department Meetings
  • 11-06-2014
    Cahill School 4th/5th Grade Field Trip
  • 11-06-2014 3:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
    ACT Prep English & Math Class (Juniors/Seniors)
  • 11-07-2014 7:00 p.m.
    Reformers Unanimous (Johnson Chapel)
  • 11-07-2014
    ACT Registration Deadline for December 13 Testing
  • 11-07-2014
    MACS Band Festival (at Fourth Baptist)
  • 11-08-2014 10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
    Soul Winning & Outreach Meeting (Johnson Chapel)
  • 11-08-2014 6:30 p.m.
    Deacons' Meeting (Johnson Chapel)
  • 11-08-2014 1 p.m.
    Ladies' Bible Study Luncheon & Cookie Exchange
  • 11-09-2014 7:30 p.m.
    New Members' Fellowship (Room 232)
  • 11-09-2014 10 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
    Starting Point Sunday School Classes (Room 320)
  • 11-09-2014 5 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
    Patch the Pirate Club (Room 232)
  • 11-09-2014 12:30 p.m.
    RU Potluck (Gym North)
  • 11-10-2014
    Basketball Season Begins
  • 11-11-2014 9:30 a.m.
    Prime Timers' Activity - Seniors in Mind (History Center)
  • 11-12-2014 - 11-15-2014
    Southeast College Tour Trip (to Pensacola Christian College)
  • 11-12-2014
    Mill City Museum Field Trip (2nd/3rd Grade)
  • 11-14-2014 7:00 p.m.
    Reformers Unanimous (Johnson Chapel)
  • 11-14-2014
    End of the 3 weeks
  • 11-15-2014 10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
    Soul Winning & Outreach Meeting (Johnson Chapel)
  • 11-15-2014
    "We Salute Our Veterans" Prime Timers' Activity
  • 11-16-2014 12:30 p.m.
    Conquerors' Dinner (Gym North)
  • 11-16-2014 10 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
    Starting Point Sunday School Classes (Room 320)
  • 11-16-2014 5 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
    Patch the Pirate Club (Room 232)
  • 11-19-2014 4:45 p.m.
    Game Time & Supper (JH/SH)
  • 11-21-2014 7:00 p.m.
    Reformers Unanimous (Johnson Chapel)
  • 11-22-2014 10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
    Soul Winning & Outreach Meeting (Johnson Chapel)
  • 11-23-2014 7:30 p.m.
    New Members' Fellowship
  • 11-23-2014 10 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
    Starting Point Sunday School Classes (Room 320)
  • 11-23-2014 5 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
    Patch the Pirate Club (Room 232)
  • 11-23-2014 10 a.m.
    Combined Youth Sunday School Class - Mr. Stephen Helder (JH/SH)

Click here for complete calendar of events

News

First Baptist Church Child Care
First Baptist School
Annual Bible Reading Program
Saturday, October 25, 2014:
Jeremiah 34-35, 1 Timothy 5
Today's Bible Reading Online
Schedule for Calendar Year

Connect

Bookstore Online

Spanish Ministry

Reformers Unanimous

100% Sure About Heaven?
FBC Members & Friends

Service Times

Sunday School10:00 a
Sunday Morning Service11:00 a
Patch the Pirate Club5:00 p
Youth Chapel (6-12 grade)5:00 p
Sunday Evening Service6:00 p
Wednesday Bible Study7:00 p
Friday Reformers' Unanimous7:00 p
Saturday Outreach Meeting10:00 a
Spanish Ministry
Sunday School11:00 a
Sunday Morning Service12:00 a
Sunday Evening Service6:00 p
Wednesday Bible Study7:00 p
Saturday Visitation10:15 a
map