Sunday Morning Services

Sunday morning services include a Main Worship Service (11:00 AM) and Sunday School (10:00 AM). Visitors are always welcome and greeters will be happy to provide direction and answer any questions you may have.

Wednesday Evening Services

The Wednesday night service is a great refresher in the middle of your week. This service is structured like a Bible study and often covers the Word of God in more depth than on a Sunday morning.

Saturday Soulwinning

The members of First Baptist Church have several opportunities for door-to-door soul winning and visitation. Our organized soul winning time is every Saturday at 10:00 AM.

July 2017

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • Rise Up SS Class Outreach Event (Time TBD)
  • Soul Winning & Outreach Meeting
  • Canoeing on the Cannon River Cross Point Activity
2
  • Independence Day Sunday
  • Sunday School
  • Morning Worship
  • Teen Service
  • Patch the Pirate Club
  • Lord's Supper
  • Sunday Evening Service
  • Missionary Mike Sarver
3
4
  • Church Offices Closed
  • July 4th Picnic & Fireworks Cross Point Activity
5
  • Midweek Service
  • RU Recovery
  • Discipleship Classes
  • Patch the Pirate Club
6
  • Open Gym - Basketball
7
8
  • Soul Winning & Outreach Meeting
  • Deacons' Meeting
9
  • Beth Jessup - BCPM
  • Ladies Ministry Sunday
  • Sunday School
  • Combined Ladies' Sunday School Hour
  • Morning Worship
  • Teen Service
  • Patch the Pirate Club
  • Sunday Evening Service
  • Sunday School Teachers' Meeting
10
  • Johnson Chapel Reserved
  • SB-Rosemount Valour vs. First Calvary (H)
  • Lisa Hohenstein's Bridal Shower (Brett Tidrick's fiance)
  • SB-Rosemount Valour vs. First Calvary (A)
11
12
  • Midweek Service
  • Hyles Anderson Tour Group
  • RU Recovery
  • Discipleship Classes
  • Patch the Pirate Club
13
  • Open Gym - Basketball
14
  • Duluth Trip Cross Point Activity
15
  • Ladies' Softball Practice (Time TBA)
  • Soul Winning & Outreach Meeting
16
  • Ushers Ministry Sunday
  • Sunday School
  • Morning Worship
  • Teen Service
  • Ushers' Potluck Luncheon
  • Patch the Pirate Club
  • Sunday Evening Service
17
  • SB-Rosemount Valour vs. Prior Lake Ribbies (H)
18
19
  • Youth Retreat Activity
  • Midweek Service
  • RU Recovery
  • Discipleship Classes
  • Patch the Pirate Club
20
21
22
  • Ladies' Softball Game (Time TBA)
  • Private event
  • Soul Winning & Outreach Meeting
23
  • West Coast Baptist College Sunday
  • Sunday School
  • Morning Worship
  • Men's Quartet - West Coast Baptist College
  • Teen Service
  • Patch the Pirate Club
  • Sunday Evening Service
  • Youth Night
  • Cross Point Game Night at the Fruetel's
  • Bus Workers' Meeting
24
  • SB-Rosemount Valour vs. Prior Lake Nitro (A)
25
  • Johnson Chapel Reserved for Bridal Shower Set-Up
  • Chandler Tussey's Bridal Shower
26
  • Midweek Service
  • RU Recovery
  • Discipleship Classes
  • Patch the Pirate Club
27
  • Open Gym - Basketball
28
  • Gym Reserved (Setup for Reception)
  • Youth Fundraising Blitz (for Jr. Camp)
29
  • Rosemount Leprechaun Days’ Parade
  • Yaroslav (and Evelina) Andreyevski Wedding Reception
30
  • Singspiration Sunday
  • Sunday School
  • Morning Worship
  • Teen Service
  • Patch the Pirate Club
  • Sunday Evening Service
  • Camp Workers' Meeting
31
  • SB-Rosemount Valour vs. Hispana Rojos (H)

Get the Church Calendar on Your Device

Subscribe