Choose Calendar:        Include First Baptist School Crusader Events


<    August 2014    >
 
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
27

5 p.m. Patch the Pirate Club (Room 232)

6 p.m. Youth Service Night

7:30 p.m. Bus Workers' Meeting (Room 232)

28

6:30 p.m. Men's Softball Game vs. Normandale Nighthawks (H)

29

5 p.m. Dress Rehearsal for "The Mystery at Montley's Manor" (Johnson Chapel)

30

31

6 p.m. "The Mystery at Montley's Manor" Play & Dinner (Johnson Chapel)

1

6 p.m. "The Mystery at Montley's Manor" Play & Dinner (Johnson Chapel)

7:00 p.m. Reformers Unanimous (Johnson Chapel)

2

10:00 a.m. Soul Winning & Outreach Meeting (Johnson Chapel)

6 p.m. "The Mystery at Montley's Manor" Play & Dinner (Johnson Chapel)

3

Hispanic Baptist Church's 10th Anniversary

10 a.m. Starting Point Sunday School Classes (Room 320)

5 p.m. Patch the Pirate Club (Room 232)

6:00 p.m. Lord's Supper (Auditorium)

4

2:00 p.m. SO/VB Practice (JV/V)

5

2:00 p.m. SO/VB Practice (JV/V)

4 p.m. Uniform Swap Shop (Room 340-341)

6

12:10 p.m. Minnesota Twins vs. San Diego Padres Youth/Family Activity

2:00 p.m. SO/VB Practice (JV/V)

6:00 p.m. KoAm Host Family Orientation (Room 340-341) (Door #3 Entrance)

6:40 p.m. SS Superintendent's Meeting (Pastor Clear's Office)

8:10 p.m. SS Department Meetings

7

2:00 p.m. SO/VB Practice (JV/V)

8

2:00 p.m. SO/VB Practice (JV/V)

7:00 p.m. Reformers Unanimous (Johnson Chapel)

9

10:00 a.m. Soul Winning & Outreach Meeting (Johnson Chapel)

6:30 p.m. Deacons' Meeting

10

10 a.m. Starting Point Sunday School Classes (Room 320)

12:30 p.m. RU Potluck (Gym North)

5 p.m. Patch the Pirate Club (Room 232)

7:30 p.m. New Members' Fellowship (Room 232)

11

Gym Floors Stripped & Waxed

Junior & Junior High Camp - Camp Jim

No Athletic Practices

6:30 p.m. Softball League Playoffs

6:30 p.m. Men's Softball Division Playoffs

12

Gym Floors Stripped & Waxed

Junior & Junior High Camp - Camp Jim

Prime Timers' Picnic Activity

No Athletic Practices

13

Gym Floors Stripped & Waxed

Junior & Junior High Camp - Camp Jim

No Athletic Practices

14

Gym Floors Stripped & Waxed

Junior & Junior High Camp - Camp Jim

No Athletic Practices

6:30 p.m. Men's Softball League Championship Game

15

Gym Floors Stripped & Waxed

Junior & Junior High Camp - Camp Jim

No Athletic Practices

7:00 p.m. Reformers Unanimous (Johnson Chapel)

16

Twin Cities Baptist Church Softball League Tournament

10:00 a.m. Soul Winning & Outreach Meeting (Johnson Chapel)

8:00 a.m. Men's Softball League Tournament

17

10 a.m. Starting Point Sunday School Classes (Room 320)

5 p.m. Patch the Pirate Club (Room 232)

6 p.m. FBC Singspiration

18

SO/VB Practice (JV/V)

JH Volleyball Practice Begins

7 p.m. Kindra Christiansen's Baby Shower (Johnson Chapel)

8 a.m. Teachers Report for 2014-2015 School Year

19

SO/VB Alumni/Staff vs. Crusaders

SO/VB Practice (JV/V)

20

SO/VB Practice (JV/V)

21

SO/VB Practice (JV/V)

22

Volleyball & Soccer Jamboree

FBS MACS Pastors'/Administrators' Fellowship (at Rosemount)

6:30 p.m. Christian Singles/Young Adults Activity - Ultimate Frisbee (Fruetel's Residence)

7:00 p.m. Reformers Unanimous (Johnson Chapel)

9:00 a.m. FBS Open House

23

10:00 a.m. Soul Winning & Outreach Meeting (Johnson Chapel)

8 a.m. Men's Prayer Breakfast (Gym North)

24

Jerry Sivnksty Revival Meetings

10 a.m. Starting Point Sunday School Classes (Room 320)

5 p.m. Patch the Pirate Club (Room 232)

7:30 p.m. New Members' Fellowship

25

Jerry Sivnksty Revival Meetings

First Day of School (1st-12th Grade)

12:05 p.m. Yearbook Signing Party

26

Jerry Sivnksty Revival Meetings

SOC-V H 04:00 p.m.
Chisago Lakes Baptist School

VB-V H 04:00 p.m.
Chisago Lakes Baptist School

27

Jerry Sivnksty Revival Meetings

First Day of School (K3-K5)

28

Jerry Sivnksty Revival Meetings

29

Jerry Sivnksty Revival Meetings

Elementary Fundraiser Begins

7:00 p.m. Reformers Unanimous (Johnson Chapel)

VB-V H 03:30 p.m.
Owatonna Christian School

SOC-V H 04:00 p.m.
Owatonna Christian School

VB-JH H 05:00 p.m.
Owatonna Christian School

30

10:00 a.m. Soul Winning & Outreach Meeting (Johnson Chapel)

31

10 a.m. Combined Youth Sunday School Class - Mr. Charlie Graves

5 p.m. Patch the Pirate Club (Room 232)

7:30 p.m. Bus Workers' Meeting (Room 232)

1

No School - Labor Day

Church and School Offices Closed

2

SOC-V H 03:30 p.m.
Woodcrest Baptist Academy

VB-JH H 04:00 p.m.
Woodcrest Baptist Academy

VB-JV H 05:00 p.m.
Woodcrest Baptist Academy

SOC-JH H 05:00 p.m.
Woodcrest Baptist Academy

VB-V H 06:00 p.m.
Woodcrest Baptist Academy

3

6:40 p.m. SS Superintendent's Meeting (Pastor Clear's Office)

8:10 p.m. SS Department Meetings

4

5

FBS Owatonna Soccer Shootout Tournament

Owatonna Volleyball Slamfest Tournament

7:00 p.m. Reformers Unanimous (Johnson Chapel)

6

FBS Owatonna Soccer Shootout Tournament

Owatonna Volleyball Slamfest Tournament

10:00 a.m. Soul Winning & Outreach Meeting (Johnson Chapel)